Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: trend line broken

EURUSD: trend line broken

On Tuesday the 19th of November, trading on the euro closed six points up. The trend line kept away from 1.0989, but was broken on Wednesday in Asian trading. Yesterday was a day of mixed news for the markets, so investors were unsure which currency to stick with until the end of the week.

20 November, 10:45

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.1021.10211.3
BRN62.5462.620.8
XAUUSD1460.541463.5430
XAGUSD16.97517.0295.4
SPX5003110.13110.80.7
DAX3013192.113193.21.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.1021.10211.3
GBPUSD 1.28311.28342.6
EURJPY 119.7119.744
USDJPY 108.631108.6441.3
USDCHF 0.99730.99741.6
USDCAD 1.33011.33021
AUDUSD 0.67850.67872.5
NZDUSD 0.64020.64063.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1460.541463.5430
XAGUSD16.97517.0295.4
BRN62.5462.620.8
WTI57.8357.90.7
NG2.6922.6990.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003110.13110.80.7
NQ1008272.18273.51.4
DAX3013192.113193.21.1
FTSE1007332.67334.41.8
CAC405900.15906.36.2
NIKK22523126231825.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 7263.4500-374.2000
ETH 150.6400-10.9700
LTC 47.2600-3.5100
ZEC 29.6600-2.3100
XMR 51.1000-3.8300
XRP 0.2300-0.0110
DOGE 0.00230.0001
DASH 55.9800-4.9400
Instruments Bid Ask Spread

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1021

GBP/USD

1.2834

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 7263.45

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

07:00 Monday, 25.11

jp
Japan
Leading Economic Index

11:00 Monday, 25.11

de
Germany
IFO - Expectations more 2

14:30 Monday, 25.11

us
United States
Chicago Fed National Activity Index

01:50 Tuesday, 26.11

au
Australia
RBA's Debelle speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news right in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms. Available around the clock with live updates.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.