• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

BTC trades near $58,200 for fifth day in a row

BTC trades near $58,200 for fifth day in a row

Bitcoin slipped 1.23% to $56,480 on Thursday, December 2. The price spent the day in the range of $55,778-57,368. The leading cryptocurrency has been hovering around the $57,200 mark for the fifth consecutive day as market participants have taken a wait-and-see stance. While no new drivers have emerged for the cryptocurrency market, day traders are eyeing the external backdrop: the upcoming FOMC meeting, the spread of the new Omicron strain, strengthening of the dollar as the Fed prepares to taper its monthly bond buying purchases due to rising inflation, and rising tensions between the US and China due to Taiwan.

3 December, 02:21

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.13081.1311.6
BRN69.8670.021.6
XAUUSD1783.771784.35.3
XAGUSD22.53122.5552.4
SPX500454045411
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.13081.1311.6
GBPUSD 1.3231.32332.8
EURJPY 127.586127.6365
USDJPY 112.828112.8451.7
USDCHF 0.91780.91812.5
USDCAD 1.28481.2852.3
AUDUSD 0.69990.70022.8
NZDUSD 0.67460.67482.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1783.771784.35.3
XAGUSD22.53122.5552.4
BRN69.8670.021.6
WTI66.2666.371.1
NG4.0744.0891.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX500454045411
NQ10015718.715720.92.2
FTSE10071357136.71.7
CAC406775.66777.82.2
NIKK22527757278266.9
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 47679.1400-8931.8000
ETH 3953.1200-609.4700
LTC 153.5500-50.1200
ZEC 170.4900-56.5300
XMR 198.5200-42.9100
XRP 0.7800-0.1900
DOGE 0.1600-0.0450
DASH 137.2700-40.1100

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.131

GBP/USD

1.3233

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 47679.14

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

02:00 Monday, 06.12

emu
European Monetary Union
Eurogroup Meeting more 2

09:00 Monday, 06.12

de
Germany
Factory Orders s.a. (MoM)

13:30 Monday, 06.12

uk
United Kingdom
BoE's Broadbent speech

01:30 Tuesday, 07.12

jp
Japan
Overall Household Spending (YoY)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.