Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: price nears reversal territory

EURUSD: price nears reversal territory

EURUSD ended the day with gains on Wednesday, August 12. The pair added 0.38% to 1.1784. After dropping to a low of 1.1709, the single currency rebounded sharply and touched the 1.1817 mark during the North American session.

13 August, 12:01

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18121.18131
BRN45.2745.421.5
XAUUSD1947.991950.9930
XAGUSD27.41327.4786.5
SPX5003379.43380.20.8
DAX3012963.412965.42
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18121.18131
GBPUSD 1.30561.30582.1
EURJPY 126.306126.3221.6
USDJPY 106.932106.9410.9
USDCHF 0.90980.90990.8
USDCAD 1.32261.32271
AUDUSD 0.71380.7142.1
NZDUSD 0.65350.65382.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1947.991950.9930
XAGUSD27.41327.4786.5
BRN45.2745.421.5
WTI42.5242.610.9
NG2.2922.3041.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003379.43380.20.8
NQ10011208.411210.92.5
DAX3012963.412965.42
FTSE1006187.56190.93.4
CAC405035.15043.38.2
NIKK22523228232896.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 11808.5400236.6300
ETH 425.840033.5700
LTC 56.89002.3900
ZEC 86.32004.0700
XMR 91.82002.3500
XRP 0.30000.0140
DOGE 0.0034-0.0001
DASH 92.39001.8300

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1813

GBP/USD

1.3058

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 11808.54

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

11:30 Friday, 14.08

hk
Hong Kong SAR
Gross Domestic Product (YoY)

12:00 Friday, 14.08

emu
European Monetary Union
Gross Domestic Product s.a. (YoY) more 1

15:30 Friday, 14.08

us
United States
Retail Sales ex Autos (MoM) more 4

16:15 Friday, 14.08

us
United States
Industrial Production (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.