• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: poised for another pullback

EURUSD: poised for another pullback

The EURUSD pair was little changed on Thursday, November 26. Buyers retreated to 1.1885 after an unsuccessful attempt to gain a foothold above 1.1950. As the key pair sank into decline, technical factors were more at work than fundamentals. Market participants in recent days have completely brushed aside the exponential rise of Covid-19 cases in Europe. Notably, yesterday a number of ECB monetary policy speeches flagged weak economic growth in Q4.

27 November, 11:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19611.19621.3
BRN48.3548.491.4
XAUUSD1785.511788.5130
XAGUSD22.65222.7257.3
SPX5003640.13641.91.8
DAX3013352.213354.11.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19611.19621.3
GBPUSD 1.33041.33072.6
EURJPY 124.433124.4542.1
USDJPY 104.036104.051.4
USDCHF 0.90450.90471.7
USDCAD 1.29811.29831.3
AUDUSD 0.73890.73933.8
NZDUSD 0.70250.70293.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1785.511788.5130
XAGUSD22.65222.7257.3
BRN48.3548.491.4
WTI45.6945.780.9
NG2.8342.8430.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003640.13641.91.8
NQ10012278.3122823.7
DAX3013352.213354.11.9
FTSE10064126413.41.4
CAC405606.95607.91
NIKK22526766268286.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 17137.5400-31.5500
ETH 514.8000-8.4400
LTC 69.1100-0.8500
ZEC 69.0600-2.6600
XMR 117.0500-0.8800
XRP 0.56000.0130
DOGE 0.00320.0000
DASH 92.25000.4900

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1962

GBP/USD

1.3307

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 17137.54

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

01:50 Monday, 30.11

jp
Japan
Large Retailer Sales

03:00 Monday, 30.11

cn
China
Non-Manufacturing PMI more 1

12:30 Monday, 30.11

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB's President Lagarde speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.