Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: downwards trend continues

EURUSD: downwards trend continues

On Monday the 9th of December, the euro was up four points at the closing time. After Friday's NFP, Forex activity was low at the beginning of the week. In the first half of the European session, the EURUSD pair recovered to 1.1078, in the second half it fell to 1.1055. At the time of writing, the price is consolidating at 1.1066.

10 December, 11:30

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.10941.10950.9
BRN63.9864.040.6
XAUUSD1461.651464.6530
XAGUSD16.60416.6444
SPX5003139.53140.20.7
DAX3013067.713068.81.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.10941.10950.9
GBPUSD 1.31761.31771.6
EURJPY 120.567120.5821.5
USDJPY 108.679108.6870.8
USDCHF 0.98510.98521
USDCAD 1.32321.32330.8
AUDUSD 0.68130.68152
NZDUSD 0.65430.65452.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1461.651464.6530
XAGUSD16.60416.6444
BRN63.9864.040.6
WTI59.2159.260.5
NG2.2552.260.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003139.53140.20.7
NQ1008381.88383.11.3
DAX3013067.713068.81.1
FTSE1007213.37214.10.8
CAC405841.65843.11.5
NIKK22523427234916.4
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 7264.0300-162.7500
ETH 145.7500-2.2600
LTC 44.0300-0.5800
ZEC 29.8500-1.7900
XMR 53.2300-0.7900
XRP 0.2200-0.0036
DOGE 0.00210.0000
DASH 50.1500-1.7300
Instruments Bid Ask Spread

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1095

GBP/USD

1.3177

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 7264.03

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

01:30 Wednesday, 11.12

au
Australia
Westpac Consumer Confidence

15:30 Wednesday, 11.12

us
United States
Consumer Price Index Core s.a more 4

21:00 Wednesday, 11.12

us
United States
Monthly Budget Statement more 3

Analytical services

The latest financial market news right in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms. Available around the clock with live updates.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.