• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Oil market again fears supply overhang

Oil market again fears supply overhang

Oil prices on Tuesday, June 15 rose to levels not seen since the beginning of 2019, with Brent advancing 1.5% to $73.76/bbl, and WTI surged 1.8% to $72.15/bbl, a high dating back to spring 2019.

16 June, 01:36

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21251.21261
BRN73.83741.7
XAUUSD1857.541860.5430
XAGUSD27.76927.8124.3
SPX5004248.44249.10.7
DAX301571515716.71.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21251.21261
GBPUSD 1.41121.41141.6
EURJPY 133.327133.3451.8
USDJPY 109.956109.9650.9
USDCHF 0.89940.89951
USDCAD 1.21771.21780.8
AUDUSD 0.77050.77072
NZDUSD 0.71410.71443
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1857.541860.5430
XAGUSD27.76927.8124.3
BRN73.83741.7
WTI72.0472.161.2
NG3.2573.2650.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004248.44249.10.7
NQ10014094.314095.31
DAX301571515716.71.7
FTSE1007185.37186.10.8
CAC406642.46643.30.9
NIKK22529289293516.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 39218.8600-788.4400
ETH 2446.8000-101.3100
LTC 168.7400-4.8900
ZEC 137.36002.1600
XMR 278.32000.3900
XRP 0.8400-0.0260
DOGE 0.3100-0.0086
DASH 167.2800-3.8100

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2126

GBP/USD

1.4114

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 39218.86

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

21:00 Wednesday, 16.06

us
United States
Fed Interest Rate Decision more 2

21:30 Wednesday, 16.06

us
United States
FOMC Press Conference

00:00 Thursday, 17.06

nz
New Zealand
Westpac Consumer Survey

01:30 Thursday, 17.06

ca
Canada
BoC's Governor Macklem speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.