• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Metals

Copper could drop to $9,550

Copper could drop to $9,550

Copper prices have been in decline for the third consecutive day as data out of Chinese left no chance for the metal. Copper is currently trading at $9,611 and could easily drop to $9,590. If the $9,570/$9,580 support line is breached, the bears could make a push down to $9,550.

3 August, 04:13

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18641.18651
SPX5004415.44416.10.7
DAX3015581.715583.31.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18641.18651
GBPUSD 1.39141.39162
EURJPY 129.455129.4731.8
USDJPY 109.115109.1240.9
USDCHF 0.9040.90411
USDCAD 1.25391.2541
AUDUSD 0.73920.73942.2
NZDUSD 0.70120.70152.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
NG4.0324.0441.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004415.44416.10.7
NQ10015032.215033.41.2
DAX3015581.715583.31.6
FTSE1007121.67122.30.7
CAC406738.66739.50.9
NIKK22527624276846
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 38054.1300-1601.1100
ETH 2479.9700-171.4900
LTC 138.4900-4.2700
ZEC 113.2700-3.5400
XMR 227.2800-7.8800
XRP 0.7100-0.0410
DOGE 0.1900-0.0097
DASH 156.3200-5.6500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1865

GBP/USD

1.3916

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 38054.13

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

01:30 Wednesday, 04.08

au
Australia
AiG Performance of Construction Index

01:45 Wednesday, 04.08

nz
New Zealand
Labour Cost Index (QoQ) more 3

02:00 Wednesday, 04.08

au
Australia
Commonwealth Bank Services PMI

04:30 Wednesday, 04.08

au
Australia
Retail Sales s.a. (MoM)

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.