Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: bulls tested the resistance at 1.1035

EURUSD: bulls tested the resistance at 1.1035

On Tuesday the 15th of October, trading on the euro closed slightly up. The bulls managed to recover the losses incurred in the first half of the European session. The pair’s recovery was sparked by news on Brexit.

16 October, 11:48

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.10751.10761
BRN59.1559.230.8
XAUUSD1488.961491.9630
XAGUSD17.3817.4254.5
SPX5002989.52990.40.9
DAX3012664.812666.61.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.10751.10761
GBPUSD 1.28221.28242
EURJPY 120.411120.4281.7
USDJPY 108.72108.7280.8
USDCHF 0.99440.99451.2
USDCAD 1.32021.32031.1
AUDUSD 0.67540.67562.2
NZDUSD 0.62880.6292.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1488.961491.9630
XAGUSD17.3817.4254.5
BRN59.1559.230.8
WTI53.3853.450.7
NG2.4582.4691.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5002989.52990.40.9
NQ1007932.67934.31.7
DAX3012664.812666.61.8
FTSE1007168.37172.54.2
CAC405686.856958.2
NIKK22522482225335.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 8017.9100-151.8400
ETH 175.6700-5.1000
LTC 52.7800-1.8600
ZEC 36.1500-0.9600
XMR 54.88002.7100
XRP 0.2900-0.0026
DOGE 0.00260.0002
DASH 67.9500-3.6800
Instruments Bid Ask Spread

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1076

GBP/USD

1.2824

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 8017.91

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

03:00 Thursday, 17.10

uk
United Kingdom
European Council Summit on Brexit

11:30 Thursday, 17.10

uk
United Kingdom
Retail Sales ex-Fuel (YoY) more 4

15:30 Thursday, 17.10

us
United States
Housing Starts (MoM) more 5

Analytical services

The latest financial market news right in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms. Available around the clock with live updates.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.