• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: candlestick reversal pattern shaping up

EURUSD: candlestick reversal pattern shaping up

The EURUSD pair traded in the red on Monday, November 30, down 0.33% to 1.1923. With support from crosses, the euro tested the 1.20 level, from which it later slipped 81 pips.

1 December, 11:00

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.20731.20741
BRN47.0647.211.5
XAUUSD1812.061815.0630
XAGUSD23.73423.7966.2
SPX5003654.13655.91.8
DAX301337913380.91.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.20731.20741
GBPUSD 1.34151.34172
EURJPY 126.105126.121.5
USDJPY 104.452104.4621
USDCHF 0.89980.89991.1
USDCAD 1.2941.29410.8
AUDUSD 0.73720.73742.1
NZDUSD 0.70660.70692.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1812.061815.0630
XAGUSD23.73423.7966.2
BRN47.0647.211.5
WTI44.2744.381.1
NG2.8652.8771.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003654.13655.91.8
NQ1001244412446.32.3
DAX301337913380.91.9
FTSE1006372.66374.51.9
CAC405569.55577.78.2
NIKK22526811268736.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 18787.6600-559.7300
ETH 589.2900-16.3000
LTC 87.0000-0.6200
ZEC 75.1500-3.7100
XMR 128.0100-1.4500
XRP 0.6100-0.0370
DOGE 0.0034-0.0001
DASH 104.8800-6.5400

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2074

GBP/USD

1.3417

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 18787.66

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

09:00 Wednesday, 02.12

de
Germany
Retail Sales (MoM) more 1

09:30 Wednesday, 02.12

ch
Switzerland
Consumer Price Index (YoY)

12:00 Wednesday, 02.12

emu
European Monetary Union
Unemployment Rate

15:15 Wednesday, 02.12

us
United States
ADP Employment Change

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.