• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Cryptocurrencies

BTC closes in on psychologically important $60k level

BTC closes in on psychologically important $60k level

On Thursday, October 14, the BTCUSD pair closed near Wednesday’s closing level. Bitcoin fell 0.03% to $57,343. In the three main trading sessions, price action traded in the $56,800-$58,500 price range (flat after an 8% rally from $54,167 to $58,532 on Wednesday).

15 October, 03:22

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.15981.161.8
BRN84.384.461.6
XAUUSD1767.371767.753.8
XAGUSD23.31123.3322.1
SPX5004472.64473.30.7
DAX3015583.715585.11.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.15981.161.8
GBPUSD 1.37441.37473
EURJPY 132.505132.5433.8
USDJPY 114.246114.2641.8
USDCHF 0.9230.92333.5
USDCAD 1.23611.23653.7
AUDUSD 0.74190.74222.9
NZDUSD 0.70750.70761.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1767.371767.753.8
XAGUSD23.31123.3322.1
BRN84.384.461.6
WTI81.881.911.1
NG5.5735.5881.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004472.64473.30.7
NQ10015151.215152.51.3
DAX3015583.715585.11.4
FTSE10072427243.51.5
CAC406742.76744.41.7
NIKK22529163292185.5
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 60700.8000-744.8300
ETH 3893.650031.0600
LTC 187.5300-3.3800
ZEC 125.60000.7000
XMR 269.5200-5.4100
XRP 1.15000.0170
DOGE 0.24000.0051
DASH 192.73002.4800

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.16

GBP/USD

1.3747

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 60700.8

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

03:00 Sunday, 17.10

us
United States
IMF Meeting

00:45 Monday, 18.10

nz
New Zealand
Consumer Price Index (QoQ) more 1

12:30 Monday, 18.10

us
United States
Fed's Quarles speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.