• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Metals

Gold dips 3% in two days

Gold dips 3% in two days

Gold prices have been sharply in retreat on Thursday afternoon as the US dollar appreciates across the board. Bullion is down over 3% in the past two days.

17 June, 02:42

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.19191.1921.1
BRN71.8872.031.5
XAUUSD1784.221787.2230
XAGUSD26.19626.2485.2
SPX5004224.24225.10.9
DAX3015695.915697.51.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.19191.1921.1
GBPUSD 1.39261.39282.1
EURJPY 131.342131.361.8
USDJPY 110.182110.1921
USDCHF 0.91690.9170.7
USDCAD 1.23511.23520.9
AUDUSD 0.75430.75452
NZDUSD 0.70080.70112.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1784.221787.2230
XAGUSD26.19626.2485.2
BRN71.8872.031.5
WTI70.3170.421.1
NG3.193.2011.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004224.24225.10.9
NQ10014200.814202.11.3
DAX3015695.915697.51.6
FTSE10071207120.80.8
CAC406664.16665.11
NIKK22528884289466.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 37817.4500-1467.2800
ETH 2349.4000-90.2000
LTC 166.1800-6.8200
ZEC 140.4500-5.5000
XMR 272.2600-6.0500
XRP 0.8400-0.0120
DOGE 0.3000-0.0079
DASH 164.2000-8.7800

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.192

GBP/USD

1.3928

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 37817.45

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

04:30 Monday, 21.06

au
Australia
Retail Sales s.a. (MoM) more 1

15:30 Monday, 21.06

us
United States
Chicago Fed National Activity Index

22:00 Monday, 21.06

us
United States
Fed's Williams speech

21:00 Tuesday, 22.06

us
United States
Fed's Chair Powell testifies

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.