• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: buyers retrace to yesterday’s support at 1.2130

EURUSD: buyers retrace to yesterday’s support at 1.2130

The euro closed to the downside on Thursday, January 14, down 0.04% to 1.2512. Heightened volatility was seen during the European and North American sessions.

15 January, 11:00

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.2071.20711.2
BRN54.5754.711.4
XAUUSD1827.871830.8730
XAGUSD24.86124.9155.4
SPX5003761.43763.21.8
DAX3013786.713789.42.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.2071.20711.2
GBPUSD 1.35641.35662.3
EURJPY 125.202125.2211.9
USDJPY 103.733103.7441.1
USDCHF 0.89180.89191.1
USDCAD 1.27781.27791.1
AUDUSD 0.76840.76872.2
NZDUSD 0.71210.71242.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1827.871830.8730
XAGUSD24.86124.9155.4
BRN54.5754.711.4
WTI51.9852.091.1
NG2.6152.6281.3
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003761.43763.21.8
NQ10012780.312782.21.9
DAX3013786.713789.42.7
FTSE1006724.46726.82.4
CAC405587.35595.58.2
NIKK22528185282516.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 35199.6100-372.0700
ETH 1203.4400-12.6700
LTC 139.7400-1.8800
ZEC 101.6700-2.2200
XMR 154.3400-0.5600
XRP 0.2700-0.0038
DOGE 0.0090-0.0001
DASH 122.0000-0.8600

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2071

GBP/USD

1.3566

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 35199.61

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

12:00 Monday, 18.01

emu
European Monetary Union
Eurogroup Meeting

11:00 Tuesday, 19.01

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB Bank Lending Survey

03:30 Wednesday, 20.01

cn
China
PBoC Interest Rate Decision

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.