• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Fed script crimps oil gains

Fed script crimps oil gains

Oil prices continued to trade on a smooth downward trajectory on Thursday, May 6. Brent fell 0.6% to $68.09/bbl on the day, while WTI slid 0.65% to $64.84/bbl.

7 May, 11:13

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.21371.21380.9
BRN67.7467.911.7
XAUUSD1835.911838.9130
XAGUSD27.32927.3764.7
SPX5004163.34164.20.9
DAX3015338.415340.82.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.21371.21380.9
GBPUSD 1.41181.4122
EURJPY 132.177132.1972
USDJPY 108.902108.9131.1
USDCHF 0.90060.90071.1
USDCAD 1.21021.21030.9
AUDUSD 0.7830.78322.2
NZDUSD 0.72620.72652.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1835.911838.9130
XAGUSD27.32927.3764.7
BRN67.7467.911.7
WTI64.564.641.4
NG2.9282.9441.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004163.34164.20.9
NQ10013212.213213.71.5
DAX3015338.415340.82.4
FTSE1007038.57039.61.1
CAC406304.96313.18.2
NIKK22528709287726.3
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 55691.2200-3080.1800
ETH 3911.7600-22.5300
LTC 358.2300-43.8000
ZEC 281.1600-32.9600
XMR 430.6600-66.2500
XRP 1.4000-0.1700
DOGE 0.4600-0.1000
DASH 374.6700-44.1900

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.2138

GBP/USD

1.412

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 55691.22

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

17:30 Tuesday, 11.05

us
United States
Fed's Williams speech more 1

19:00 Tuesday, 11.05

us
United States
Fed's Brainard speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.