• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD at crossroads ahead of FOMC meeting

EURUSD at crossroads ahead of FOMC meeting

The EURUSD pair showed pronounced dynamics on Tuesday, July 27, breaching the upper bound of a month-long downtrend, then breaking out of the 1.1831 resistance level and reaching 1.1841, with a retracement to the July 15 high. In the upshot, the key pair ended the day slightly in the red, near 1.1816.

28 July, 12:41

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18441.18461.3
SPX5004402.34403.10.8
DAX3015561.215562.71.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18441.18461.3
GBPUSD 1.39061.39092.3
EURJPY 130.157130.1772
USDJPY 109.887109.8981.1
USDCHF 0.91030.91041.1
USDCAD 1.25281.25290.9
AUDUSD 0.73720.73742
NZDUSD 0.69540.69573.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
NG3.9463.9571.1
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5004402.34403.10.8
NQ10015021.4150231.6
DAX3015561.215562.71.5
FTSE1007008.57009.51
CAC406595.26598.33.1
NIKK22527771278316
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 40278.63002466.2800
ETH 2306.020076.5700
LTC 138.14005.1700
ZEC 104.27003.6200
XMR 232.14009.3700
XRP 0.71000.0800
DOGE 0.21000.0048
DASH 152.66009.8900

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1846

GBP/USD

1.3909

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 40278.63

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

10:55 Thursday, 29.07

de
Germany
Unemployment Change more 1

12:00 Thursday, 29.07

emu
European Monetary Union
Consumer Confidence more 1

15:00 Thursday, 29.07

de
Germany
Harmonized Index of Consumer Prices (YoY)

15:30 Thursday, 29.07

us
United States
Initial Jobless Claims 4-week average more 5

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.