• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: buyers stand on guard above the balance line

EURUSD: buyers stand on guard above the balance line

The EURUSD pair locked in gains on Wednesday, October 21. The single currency climbed 0.30% against the dollar to 1.1857, while sterling surged 1.51% to 1.3140.

22 October, 12:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.1821.1820.9
BRN42.7242.861.4
XAUUSD1902.581905.5830
XAGUSD24.66424.7124.8
SPX50034583458.70.7
DAX3012599.912601.71.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.1821.1820.9
GBPUSD 1.30841.30862.2
EURJPY 123.895123.9141.9
USDJPY 104.823104.8310.8
USDCHF 0.90710.90720.8
USDCAD 1.31311.31321
AUDUSD 0.71190.71211.8
NZDUSD 0.66850.66882.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1902.581905.5830
XAGUSD24.66424.7124.8
BRN42.7242.861.4
WTI40.7140.80.9
NG3.2643.2730.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX50034583458.70.7
NQ10011685.311686.71.4
DAX3012599.912601.71.8
FTSE1005806.65807.91.3
CAC404870.64871.50.9
NIKK22523566236276.1
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 13054.2700274.4400
ETH 417.300022.3800
LTC 55.08001.9900
ZEC 66.41003.0000
XMR 128.82003.5000
XRP 0.26000.0088
DOGE 0.0026-0.0001
DASH 76.47000.0900

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.182

GBP/USD

1.3086

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 13054.27

Currency converter

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.