Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: bulls eyeing return to the U3 line

EURUSD: bulls eyeing return to the U3 line

On Friday the 29th of May, trading on the euro closed 0.22% up at 1.1068. The pair dropped from a high of 1.1145 to 1.1081. Trump didn’t say anything that might jeopardise the trade deal reached between the US and China at the beginning of the year. Powell didn’t say anything new. The markets calmed down.

1 June, 12:09

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.1171.11711.1
BRN39.2439.391.5
XAUUSD1737.41740.430
XAGUSD18.20718.2635.6
SPX5003070.63071.20.6
DAX3011967.2119691.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.1171.11711.1
GBPUSD 1.25491.25512
EURJPY 120.385120.41.5
USDJPY 107.769107.7791
USDCHF 0.95790.9581.1
USDCAD 1.35071.35081.1
AUDUSD 0.68410.68431.9
NZDUSD 0.62950.62982.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1737.41740.430
XAGUSD18.20718.2635.6
BRN39.2439.391.5
WTI36.3536.461.1
NG1.8011.8151.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003070.63071.20.6
NQ1009643.39644.81.5
DAX3011967.2119691.8
FTSE1006227.36229.32
CAC404852.94854.31.4
NIKK22522439225056.6
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 10103.2300592.2000
ETH 248.310012.1300
LTC 48.82002.9500
ZEC 54.01002.6400
XMR 68.91003.9700
XRP 0.21000.0086
DOGE 0.0026-0.0001
DASH 80.79004.2900

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1171

GBP/USD

1.2551

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 10103.23

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

17:30 Tuesday, 02.06

nz
New Zealand
GDT Price Index

01:30 Wednesday, 03.06

au
Australia
AiG Performance of Construction Index

04:00 Wednesday, 03.06

au
Australia
HIA New Home Sales (MoM)

04:10 Wednesday, 03.06

au
Australia
RBA's Bullock speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news right in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms. Available around the clock with live updates.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.