Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: bulls aiming to gain momentum

EURUSD: bulls aiming to gain momentum

On Monday, January 20, the euro ended the day’s trading with an increase of 0.06%. In a thin market, the price went down to 1.1077, before returning back to 1.1098. Market activity was low due to the long weekend in the United States.

21 January, 12:05

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.10931.10941
BRN63.9864.040.6
XAUUSD1556.991559.9930
XAGUSD17.79717.8394.2
SPX5003321.63322.30.7
DAX3013520.5135221.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.10931.10941
GBPUSD 1.30511.30531.6
EURJPY 121.779121.7971.8
USDJPY 109.785109.7951
USDCHF 0.96810.96821.1
USDCAD 1.30731.30730.4
AUDUSD 0.68440.68462
NZDUSD 0.65910.65932.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1556.991559.9930
XAGUSD17.79717.8394.2
BRN63.9864.040.6
WTI58.3458.40.6
NG1.91.9050.5
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003321.63322.30.7
NQ1009152.69153.91.3
DAX3013520.5135221.5
FTSE1007595.17595.90.8
CAC406029.560311.5
NIKK22523759238216.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 8540.5400-123.7400
ETH 165.5100-2.0000
LTC 56.3200-1.1200
ZEC 51.4300-3.8700
XMR 64.8200-0.7000
XRP 0.2300-0.0010
DOGE 0.00240.0001
DASH 106.9100-5.7200
Instruments Bid Ask Spread

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1094

GBP/USD

1.3053

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 8540.54

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

01:00 Wednesday, 22.01

ch
Switzerland
World Economic Forum - Davos

01:30 Wednesday, 22.01

au
Australia
Westpac Consumer Confidence

11:30 Wednesday, 22.01

uk
United Kingdom
Public Sector Net Borrowing

15:30 Wednesday, 22.01

ca
Canada
Consumer Price Index (MoM) more 4

Analytical services

The latest financial market news right in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms. Available around the clock with live updates.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.