Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: buyers take aim at 1.19

EURUSD: buyers take aim at 1.19

EURUSD locked in gains on Thursday, September 17.  The single currency moved up 0.28% to 1.1848 against the US dollar. Buyers left a long shadow within a range of up to 0.67% (78 points).  The body of the daily candlestick stood at +0.28% (32 points).

18 September, 12:21

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18411.18431.4
BRN43.3643.511.5
XAUUSD1948.741951.7430
XAGUSD26.7726.8477.7
SPX5003318.13318.80.7
DAX3013141131432
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18411.18431.4
GBPUSD 1.29221.29252.8
EURJPY 123.8123.8545.4
USDJPY 104.563104.5710.8
USDCHF 0.91120.91141.5
USDCAD 1.32031.32041.4
AUDUSD 0.72880.7292.6
NZDUSD 0.67560.67593.4
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1948.741951.7430
XAGUSD26.7726.8477.7
BRN43.3643.511.5
WTI41.0841.170.9
NG2.5992.6091
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5003318.13318.80.7
NQ10010927.410929.92.5
DAX3013141131432
FTSE1005992.86002.79.9
CAC4049704972.12.1
NIKK22523220232826.2
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 10963.3900-24.5800
ETH 379.9400-2.4700
LTC 48.0300-0.2800
ZEC 57.6600-0.4700
XMR 94.05001.6100
XRP 0.2500-0.0004
DOGE 0.00290.0001
DASH 71.8000-0.2500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1843

GBP/USD

1.2925

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 10963.39

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

15:30 Monday, 21.09

us
United States
Chicago Fed National Activity Index

16:30 Monday, 21.09

uk
United Kingdom
Inflation Report Hearings

17:00 Monday, 21.09

us
United States
Fed's Chair Powell speech

19:00 Monday, 21.09

us
United States
Fed's Brainard speech

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

Alpari Mobile

All the analysis you need in one app

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.