It's our 19th anniversary!

Today’s currency rates from the ECB

Below is displayed information on currency rates, provided by the European Central Bank.

EUR / USD

1.18

0.00
0.08%

21.09.2018

EUR / GBP

0.89

0.01
0.91%

21.09.2018

Today's currency rates against the euro

CodeCurrencyECB rateChange
eurospercentage
AUDAustralian dollar1.61540.00040.0248
BGNBulgarian lev1.95580.00000.0000
BRLBrazilian real4.79200.04700.9713
CADCanadian dollar1.51970.00230.1516
CHFSwiss franc1.12280.00840.7426
CNYChinese yuan renminbi8.05030.00560.0695
CZKCzech koruna25.58500.02500.0978
DKKDanish krone7.45970.00050.0067
GBPPound sterling0.89400.00810.9143
HKDHong Kong dollar9.18400.04730.5124
HRKCroatian kuna7.42780.00130.0175
HUFHungarian forint324.05000.30000.0927
IDRIndonesian rupiah17,424.920046.08000.2638
ILSIsraeli shekel4.20430.00090.0214
INRIndian rupee84.89050.13950.1646
JPYJapanese yen132.44000.46000.3485
KRWSouth Korean won1,312.42004.20000.3190
MXNMexican peso22.21320.18990.8623
MYRMalaysian ringgit4.85650.01290.2649
NOKNorwegian krone9.57930.00920.0959
NZDNew Zealand dollar1.76060.00370.2097
PHPPhilippine Peso63.65700.22100.3484
PLNPolish zloty4.29460.00210.0489
RONRomanian leu4.65810.00360.0773
SEKSwedish krona10.33150.00350.0339
SGDSingapore dollar1.60420.00220.1370
THBThai baht38.14000.08500.2234
TRYTurkish lira7.39350.03850.5180
USDUS dollar1.17590.00100.0850
ZARSouth African rand16.89180.13790.8098
Back to top