It's our 19th anniversary!

Today’s currency rates from the ECB

Below is displayed information on currency rates, provided by the European Central Bank.

EUR / USD

1.15

0.00
0.30%

19.10.2018

EUR / GBP

0.88

0.00
0.20%

19.10.2018

Today's currency rates against the euro

CodeCurrencyECB rateChange
eurospercentage
AUDAustralian dollar1.60650.00540.3350
BGNBulgarian lev1.95580.00000.0000
BRLBrazilian real4.23620.00910.2144
CADCanadian dollar1.49470.00620.4131
CHFSwiss franc1.14210.00300.2620
CNYChinese yuan renminbi7.94890.03460.4334
CZKCzech koruna25.86700.00400.0155
DKKDanish krone7.46060.00000.0000
GBPPound sterling0.88020.00180.2015
HKDHong Kong dollar8.99150.02770.3071
HRKCroatian kuna7.42950.00850.1145
HUFHungarian forint323.20000.78000.2419
IDRIndonesian rupiah17,420.060060.06000.3436
ILSIsraeli shekel4.19570.00520.1238
INRIndian rupee84.12300.56200.6636
JPYJapanese yen129.05000.39000.3013
KRWSouth Korean won1,296.110010.44000.7991
MXNMexican peso21.89110.07680.3521
MYRMalaysian ringgit4.76810.01400.2928
NOKNorwegian krone9.45180.00800.0846
NZDNew Zealand dollar1.73790.01430.8161
PHPPhilippine Peso61.60500.53200.8562
PLNPolish zloty4.30170.00280.0651
RONRomanian leu4.66650.00180.0386
SEKSwedish krona10.33580.00280.0271
SGDSingapore dollar1.58000.00630.3972
THBThai baht37.35800.15400.4105
TRYTurkish lira6.45440.03540.5515
USDUS dollar1.14700.00350.3042
ZARSouth African rand16.44990.03950.2407
Back to top