It's our 19th anniversary!

Today’s currency rates from the ECB

Below is displayed information on currency rates, provided by the European Central Bank.

EUR / USD

1.13

0.01
0.75%

22.03.2019

EUR / GBP

0.86

0.01
0.88%

22.03.2019

Today's currency rates against the euro

CodeCurrencyECB rateChange
eurospercentage
AUDAustralian dollar1.59230.00620.3879
BGNBulgarian lev1.95580.00000.0000
BRLBrazilian real4.37600.08361.9476
CADCanadian dollar1.51550.00340.2238
CHFSwiss franc1.12430.00660.5836
CNYChinese yuan renminbi7.58680.03300.4331
CZKCzech koruna25.72700.07900.3080
DKKDanish krone7.46220.00040.0054
GBPPound sterling0.85890.00760.8771
HKDHong Kong dollar8.86830.06760.7565
HRKCroatian kuna7.41780.00020.0027
HUFHungarian forint316.23001.66000.5277
IDRIndonesian rupiah16,046.580028.45000.1770
ILSIsraeli shekel4.08230.01570.3831
INRIndian rupee77.95800.11350.1454
JPYJapanese yen124.60001.32001.0483
KRWSouth Korean won1,282.81002.55000.1984
MXNMexican peso21.44470.01650.0770
MYRMalaysian ringgit4.59370.01440.3125
NOKNorwegian krone9.64230.02450.2547
NZDNew Zealand dollar1.64330.00870.5266
PHPPhilippine Peso59.33700.55300.9234
PLNPolish zloty4.29130.01060.2476
RONRomanian leu4.75050.00600.1261
SEKSwedish krona10.47230.04350.4171
SGDSingapore dollar1.52660.00840.5472
THBThai baht35.79300.32700.9053
TRYTurkish lira6.29790.08191.3176
USDUS dollar1.13020.00850.7465
ZARSouth African rand16.24690.08330.5154
Back to top