It's our 19th anniversary!

Today’s currency rates from the ECB

Below is displayed information on currency rates, provided by the European Central Bank.

EUR / USD

1.13

0.01
0.76%

14.12.2018

EUR / GBP

0.90

0.00
0.01%

14.12.2018

Today's currency rates against the euro

CodeCurrencyECB rateChange
eurospercentage
AUDAustralian dollar1.57530.00240.1526
BGNBulgarian lev1.95580.00000.0000
BRLBrazilian real4.41290.00460.1043
CADCanadian dollar1.50950.00980.6450
CHFSwiss franc1.12540.00330.2924
CNYChinese yuan renminbi7.78800.03660.4678
CZKCzech koruna25.79400.03500.1355
DKKDanish krone7.46560.00090.0121
GBPPound sterling0.89840.00010.0145
HKDHong Kong dollar8.81680.06350.7151
HRKCroatian kuna7.39050.00300.0406
HUFHungarian forint323.93000.79000.2445
IDRIndonesian rupiah16,499.62003.26000.0198
ILSIsraeli shekel4.26040.01140.2669
INRIndian rupee81.22500.20300.2493
JPYJapanese yen128.13000.93000.7206
KRWSouth Korean won1,280.17001.61000.1259
MXNMexican peso23.02110.11800.5152
MYRMalaysian ringgit4.72430.02880.6059
NOKNorwegian krone9.72350.01530.1571
NZDNew Zealand dollar1.66130.00490.2958
PHPPhilippine Peso59.98000.09200.1536
PLNPolish zloty4.29740.00490.1142
RONRomanian leu4.65580.00430.0924
SEKSwedish krona10.26100.04100.3980
SGDSingapore dollar1.55340.00530.3400
THBThai baht37.02600.16900.4544
TRYTurkish lira6.07990.01690.2772
USDUS dollar1.12850.00860.7563
ZARSouth African rand16.21860.09590.5948
Back to top