Financial analysis

Market reviews

Forex

EURUSD: pair aiming for 112–135-degree range

EURUSD: pair aiming for 112–135-degree range

On Wednesday the 4th of September, trading on the euro closed up. The single currency’s rise was helped along by several factors: a broadly weaker dollar, reduced tensions in Hong Kong, and improved political situations in Italy and the UK.

5 September, 12:03

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.10191.10211.3
BRN63.763.81
XAUUSD1515.181518.1830
XAGUSD17.95618.0085.2
SPX5002989.62990.30.7
DAX3012425.312427.21.9
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.10191.10211.3
GBPUSD 1.24681.24712.6
EURJPY 118.513118.5473.4
USDJPY 107.541107.5541.3
USDCHF 0.9910.99111.6
USDCAD 1.32641.32651.3
AUDUSD 0.67610.67642.4
NZDUSD 0.62570.62613.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1515.181518.1830
XAGUSD17.95618.0085.2
BRN63.763.81
WTI58.458.480.8
NG2.5622.570.8
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX5002989.62990.30.7
NQ1007815.778171.3
DAX3012425.312427.21.9
FTSE1007334.173383.9
CAC405662.75663.71
NIKK22521953220105.7
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 10168.8300-83.7100
ETH 218.7800-0.0200
LTC 74.9300-0.6600
ZEC 49.1900-1.4700
XMR 73.7700-2.4400
XRP 0.29000.0019
DOGE 0.00260.0000
DASH 96.4900-2.2000
Instruments Bid Ask Spread

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1021

GBP/USD

1.2471

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 10168.83

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

02:00 Monday, 23.09

au
Australia
Commonwealth Bank Manufacturing PMI

10:30 Monday, 23.09

de
Germany
Markit Services PMI more 2

11:00 Monday, 23.09

emu
European Monetary Union
Markit Manufacturing PMI more 2

15:30 Monday, 23.09

us
United States
Chicago Fed National Activity Index

Analytical services

The latest financial market news right in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms. Available around the clock with live updates.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more