• Forex
  • Investments
  • Loyalty program
  • Promotions and contests
  • Analysis
  • Getting started
  • About us

Financial analysis

Market reviews

Commodities

Oil market looks overheated

Oil market looks overheated

Crude futures extended losses on Thursday, June 17, slipping below earlier highs. The Brent price shed 1.4% to $72.32/bbl, and WTI dipped 1.3% to $ 70.6/bbl.

18 June, 11:35

Rates

Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD1.18681.18691.2
BRN73.2873.421.4
XAUUSD1771.451774.4530
XAGUSD25.96326.0145.1
SPX50041604160.90.9
DAX3015470.915473.12.2
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
EURUSD 1.18681.18691.2
GBPUSD 1.38221.38242.3
EURJPY 130.819130.8392
USDJPY 110.227110.2381.1
USDCHF 0.92220.92231.2
USDCAD 1.24411.24421
AUDUSD 0.75020.75042
NZDUSD 0.69510.69542.7
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
XAUUSD1771.451774.4530
XAGUSD25.96326.0145.1
BRN73.2873.421.4
WTI71.771.811.1
NG3.223.2361.6
Instruments Bid Ask Spread
SPX50041604160.90.9
NQ10014051.314052.10.8
DAX3015470.915473.12.2
FTSE1006996.16997.51.4
CAC4065546562.28.2
NIKK22528187282465.9
Instruments Price Price change
BTC 35492.220095.7800
ETH 2227.750058.3000
LTC 153.97001.7500
ZEC 131.25003.7300
XMR 259.9300-6.3200
XRP 0.77000.0230
DOGE 0.2800-0.0047
DASH 152.55000.9500

Forex market rates

EUR/USD

1.1869

GBP/USD

1.3824

Bitcoin
BTC/USD 35492.22

Currency converter

Forex economic calendar

04:30 Monday, 21.06

au
Australia
Retail Sales s.a. (MoM) more 1

15:30 Monday, 21.06

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB's President Lagarde speech

17:00 Monday, 21.06

emu
European Monetary Union
ECB's President Lagarde speech

21:00 Tuesday, 22.06

us
United States
Fed's Chair Powell testifies

Analytical services

The latest financial market news directly in the MetaTrader 4 and MetaTrader 5 platforms 24 hours a day, 5 days a week.

Learn more

Automatic analysis of charts and emerging technical patterns. Available as a web app and MetaTrader plugin.

Learn more

There's a better website for you

A new exciting website with services that better suit your location has recently launched!

Sign up here to collect your 30% Welcome Bonus.